Description
What is Hibiscus (Dried)?
You surely know Hibiscus, it's a beautiful flower that you often encounter in gardens. In the most beautiful colors. But did you know that this flower, with its elegant appearance, not only blinds people with its beauty, but is also versatile in its uses?
Hibiscus is a tropical plant that originates from Asia. The flowers of this plant sometimes have a diameter of up to 9 centimeters. The flowers are also dried and the petals used for various purposes. Hibiscus has a high vitamin C content and is packed with carotene. The seeds also contain many unsaturated fatty acids.
Did you know that hibiscus is incredibly good for your hair? In Ayurveda, an ancient Indian way of life, hibiscus is one of the most used plants to care for hair and scalp.
How do you use it?
Process (an infusion of) the dried petals in DIY care products.
Cruelty free
Vegan
Organic
Free from (synthetic) fragrance
Usage
Usage instructions
For the preparation of cosmetics and care products.
Shelf life (from production date)
15 months
Ingredients
Ingredients
Hibiscus Leaves
INCI
Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract
Technical
MSDS
Recipes
Recipes with this ingredient
Product safety
Manufacturer
Natural Heroes B.V., Rijnzathe 6, 3454 PV Utrecht, Nederland, support@naturalheroes.nl






